Camellia Seed Oil

$1.50$5.50

USDA Certified Organic  |  Kosher Certified  |  Vegan Certified

Clear

Earn up to 6 Points.

SKU: N/A Categories: , Tags: ,

Description

Botanical Name: Camellia oleifera

Common Names: Tea seed oil, tea oil

Origin: China

Refinement Technique: Unrefined

Method of Extraction: Cold-pressed


Certified Organic Camellia Seed Oil Summary

Coming from a wild flower that grows in both China and Japan, the camellia seed plant oil contains high levels of antioxidants and revitalizes and rejuvenates skin and hair beautifully. Camellia seed oil is a super nourishing, extremely luxurious oil that actually absorbs quite quickly. It is a dry oil that doesn’t leave a greasy feeling, making it the perfect addition to both skincare and hair products. It’s great, too, because a little of this oil goes a very long way.

You will find certified organic camellia seed oil in our Hair Serum. Camellia seed oil is also a star in this DIY beard oil recipe. You’ll find loads of fun ways to use this amazing oil, including applying it neat to give you radiant, glowing, moisturized skin!


Precautions: No known precautions. We recommend that you consult with a qualified healthcare practitioner before using herbal products, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications.

For educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

You may also like…